TD_COUNTRIES_POPULATION

back

COUNTRY NUMBERCOUNTRY NAMEISO 2DISO 3DAREAPOP_2000POP_2001...POP_2008POP_2009
1ArmeniaARM29646,4832211003214100...32305003250500
3AzerbaijanAZE85993,5980328008114300...87798008896900
5BulgariaBGR118310,8481701727913301...7606551
6GeorgiaGEO69953,9544183004386450...4383750
7KazakhstanKAZ2910999,571488362614858335...1557150615643928
16KyrgyzstanKGZ223797,1148875504927048...5250137
8MoldovaMDA34971,7236441003635100...35727003567500
9RomaniaROU251704,642243520522408393...21513622
11TajikistanTJK7373800,0061883666312757...
12TurkeyTUR806883,996742000068363000...74768000
13TurkmenistanTKM490943,8848915984973963...
14UkraineUKR612901,064924630548240902...46077834
15UzbekistanUZB462272,262465041424964433...2776898128171470
10RussiaRUS588238,46145559208144819099...1419564
4BelarusBLR214132,40100049589970688...9680841
100AfghanistanAFG704972,062073725021414150...2822565029311260
101ChinaCHN19994385,2712699617101279485530...13363107101343932800
102GreeceGRC116366,341091700110950000...11236000
103HungaryHUN101770,761021100010188000...10038000
104IranIRN806883,996612525066769500...7221170073243620
105IraqIRQ436374,032267561723584000...
106MacedoniaMKD27893,9420263452034882...2046898
107MongoliaMNG2379596,9824695202488210...26536802679660
109PolandPOL335234,353825600038251000...38116000
111Serbia MontenegroSCG111817,6875163467503433...73502210
112SlovakiaSVK53214,6054000015379000...5412000
113SyriaSYR189594,54...20367000
99PakistanPAK880254,00144360450147288860...166961290170113080